Sports & Gymkhana
Awards List
SHIV CHHATRAPATI AWARD (Govt. of Maharashtra)
Sr.no | Name | Year | Game |
1 | Mr. Nilesh Salunkhe | 2020-2021 | Kabaddi |
2 | Ms. Sonali Shingate | 2018-2019 | Kabaddi |
3 | Mr. Rishank Devadiga | 2018-2019 | Kabaddi |
4 | Ms. Sonali Gite | 2018-2019 | Kabaddi |
5 | Ms Abhilasha Mhatre | 2014 – 2015 | Kabaddi |
6 | Ms. Suvarna Bartakke | 2011 – 2012 | Kabaddi |
7 | Ms. Rajashree Pawar | 2009 – 2010 | Kabaddi |
8 | Ms. Gauri Wadekar | 2007 – 2008 | Kabaddi |
9 | Ms. Meghali Korgaonkar | 2002 – 2003 | Kabaddi |
10 | Mr. Mandar Mhatre | 2002 – 2003 | Kho – Kho |
11 | Mr. Vishal Parulekar | 2001 – 2002 | Kho – Kho |
12 | Mr. Yogesh Kapri | 2001 – 2002 | Taekwondo |
13 | Ms. Nisha Satam | 2001 – 2002 | Power Lifting |
14 | Mr. Rajesh Kamthe | 2000 – 2001 | Weight Lifting |
15 | Mr. Santosh Bandre | 2000 – 2001 | Power Lifting |
16 | Ms. Vijaya Korgaonkar | 1999 – 2000 | Power Lifting |
17 | Mr. Sanjay Suryawanshi | 1998 – 1999 | Kabaddi |
18 | Mr. Lalit Sawant | 1997 – 1998 | Kho –Kho |
19 | Ms. Kalpana Sawant | 1996 – 1997 | Power Lifting |
20 | Mr. Sanjay Madhav | 1995 – 1996 | Power Lifting |
21 | Mr. Arun Sawant | 1995 – 1996 | For Sports Field Work |
22 | Mr. Ejas Shaikh | 1994 – 1995 | Kho –Kho |
23 | Mr. Ashok Shandilya | 1992 – 1993 | Billiards |
24 | Mr. Sandeep Sawant | 1992 – 1993 | Power Lifting |
25 | Mr. Ravindra Karmalkar | 1991 – 1992 | Kabaddi |
26 | Mr. Gajanan Bhoite | 1990 – 1991 | Kabaddi |
27 | Mr. Bipin Patil | 1989 – 1990 | Kho –Kho |
28 | Ms. Sunita Deogharkar | 1985 – 1986 | Kabaddi |
29 | Ms. Niyoti Roy | 1984 –1985 | Table – Tennis |
30 | Ms. Vanita Tandel | 1984 – 1985 | Kabaddi |
31 | Ms. Veena Parab Gore | 1982 – 1983 | Kho – Kho |
32 | Mr. Pandurang Parab | 1982 – 1983 | Kho – Kho |
33 | Mr. Sitaram Salunkhe | 1980 – 1981 | Kabaddi |
SHIV CHHATRAPATI AWARD For Excellent Coaching (Govt. of Maharashtra)
Sr. No. | Name | Year | Game |
1. | Mr. Arun Deshmukh | 2009 – 2010 | Kho – Kho |
2. | Mr. Rajesh Padave | 2014 – 2015 | Kabaddi |
DADOJI KONDADEO AWARD For Excellent Coaching (Govt. of Maharashtra)
Sr. No. | Name | Year | Game |
1. | Mr. Bhargav Kadam | 1994 – 1995 | Kabaddi |
ARJUN AWARD (Govt. of India)
Sr. No. | Name | Year | Game |
1. | Ms. Veena Parab Gore | 1983 – 1984 | Kho – Kho |
2. | Ms. Niyoti Roy Shah | 1989 – 1990 | Table – Tennis |
3. | Mr. Ashok Shandilya | 1997 – 1998 | Billiards |
4. | Ms. Abhilasha Mahtre | 2015 – 2016 | Kabaddi |
VEER ABHIMANYU AWARD (Govt. of Maharashtra)
Sr. No. | Name | Year | Game |
1. | Mr. Pradeep Patil | 1974 – 1975 | Kho – Kho |
EKLAVYA AWARD (Govt. of Maharashtra)
Sr. No. | Name | Year | Game |
1. | Mr. Pandurang Parab | 1981 – 1982 | Kho – Kho |
2. | Mr. Lalit Sawant | 1996 – 1997 | Kho – Kho |
Annual Sports Day 2022-2023
Annual Sports Day 2019-2020
Annual Sports Day 2018-2019
Annual Sports Day 2017-2018
Notices